Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Crownplay Casino 100% deposit bonus matches your deposit up to $1,500 AUD and can include up to 200 Free Spins. You activate it during registration, then complete the wagering requirement before withdrawing bonus winnings.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

How the 100% deposit bonus works

This offer is a straight 100% match. Crownplay Casino adds a bonus equal to your deposit, up to $1,500 AUD, and the package can also include up to 200 extra spins. The exact bonus amount depends on the deposit you make, so a $100 deposit creates a $100 bonus, while a $1,500 deposit reaches the maximum match.

TermDetails
Bonus rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,500 AUD
Extra spinsUp to 200
Wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

The important detail is the 35× wagering rule. It applies to the combined value of your deposit and bonus, rather than the bonus alone. That makes the deposit size worth checking before you opt in. A larger match gives you more promotional funds, but it also creates a larger wagering target.

Keep every bonus bet at $7.50 or less

The maximum bet during wagering is $7.50 AUD. Staying at or below that amount helps you work through the offer within its stated terms.

How to activate the bonus during registration

You choose the offer while creating your Crownplay account. Registration requires your name, email address, date of birth and a password. Accurate personal information matters because the account may later need verification before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  1. Create your accountEnter your name, email, date of birth and password during registration.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step after registering.
  3. Activate the offerSelect the 100% deposit bonus during registration so it is attached to your account.
  4. Make your depositDeposit the amount you want to match, remembering that the bonus maximum is $1,500 AUD.
  5. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the promotional funds and any included spins appear before you start playing.

The offer is designed to be activated during registration, so it is sensible to make your selection before completing the account setup. Casino Crownplay supports Australian payment choices such as Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB.

The wagering calculation with practical examples

To calculate the target, add your deposit to the bonus, then multiply that combined figure by 35. For example, a $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus. The total is $200, so the wagering target is $7,000.

DepositBonusCombined amountWagering target
$100$100$200$7,000
$500$500$1,000$35,000
$1,500$1,500$3,000$105,000

These examples show why the offer is best approached with a budget you are comfortable using for entertainment. The target is wagering turnover, not a fee you pay separately. Still, real money is involved, and meeting a wagering target does not guarantee a profit.

The maximum cashout is unlimited

There is no cashout cap attached to this offer. Other withdrawal rules still apply, including the $20 minimum withdrawal and the standard Australian processing limits.

Which games contribute to the 35× requirement

Game type makes a big difference to how quickly wagering is counted. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, while live shows contribute 50%. Several table and card categories contribute 10%, and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $100 of eligible play adds $100 to the wagering total. A 10% contribution means the same $100 of play adds $10. Jackpot games do not add to this requirement, so they are not a useful choice when your aim is to clear the bonus.

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo, crash games, keno, scratch cards and live dealer options. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO, Tom Horn Gaming and others. Low-volatility slots are also available for players who prefer a steadier style of play, although every casino game carries risk.

Deposit bonus alternatives and reload offers

The 100% match is the headline offer, but Crownplay also provides other deposit promotions. These can suit you better when you want a smaller match or a reload after registration.

  • 75% up to $750, with 35× wagering on the bonus and deposit combined.
  • 75% up to $750 plus 50 extra spins, with the same 35× wagering rule.
  • 100% up to $1,500 plus up to 100 extra spins, with 35× wagering.
  • Weekend Reload: 50% up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins, running Friday to Sunday. A $75 minimum deposit is required for the spins.
  • Weekly Reload: 50 free spins at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit over $30, with 40× wagering.

The reload offers are activated in your casino account. The Weekend Reload uses the same $7.50 maximum bet and contribution rates as the main match. The Weekly Reload has a 40× wagering requirement, so it is worth comparing the target before accepting it.

Free spins still have wagering terms

Extra spins are not the same as withdrawable cash. Promotional play can create a wagering requirement, and bonus winnings require verification before withdrawal.

How withdrawals work after clearing the bonus

Once the wagering requirement has been met, you can request a withdrawal subject to the casino's normal Australian limits. The minimum withdrawal is $20 AUD. The maximum per transaction is $4,000 AUD, with a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap for standard accounts.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20 AUD
Maximum per transaction$4,000 AUD
Daily cap$10,000 AUD
Monthly cap$40,000 AUD
Visa daily limit$4,000 AUD
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970 AUD
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday. After approval, funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. You upload a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, through the Verification tab; the review is completed within one business day.

There is no win limit on withdrawals. The practical approach is to finish the wagering requirement, complete verification and then request an amount that fits the transaction and daily limits.

Payments, mobile play and safer account controls

Australian players can fund an account with major cards, POLi, e-wallets, prepaid options, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. Supported digital currencies include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Litecoin, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano. AUD is supported alongside other currencies.

The site works in Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through Google Play Store. iPhone users can add the site to their home screen for a pseudo-app experience. The same core features are available on mobile, including the ability to claim the no-deposit offer, where applicable.

Crownplay Casino holds a Malta Gaming Authority licence and uses SSL encryption for personal and financial data. You can set deposit limits, use loss limits and activate self-exclusion for set periods. These controls are worth setting before playing, rather than waiting until your balance has already moved.

Ready to check the match before you deposit?Review the $1,500 maximum, the 35× combined wagering rule and the $7.50 maximum bet first. Then choose a deposit amount that fits your entertainment budget.

FAQ

100% Deposit Bonus questions

What is the Crownplay Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $1,500 AUD, with up to 200 extra spins. The offer has 35× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Select the offer during registration, confirm your email and then make your deposit. The bonus is activated during the account creation process.

What is the maximum bet during wagering?

The maximum bet is $7.50 AUD while you are completing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most to wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Do jackpot games count towards the bonus requirement?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Is there a cashout cap on the 100% deposit bonus?

The bonus has an unlimited maximum cashout. Standard withdrawal limits still apply, including the $20 minimum and the $4,000 maximum per transaction.

What verification is needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are uploaded through the Verification tab, and the review is completed within one business day.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday in 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.