Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino 300% Deposit Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Searching for a Crownplay Casino 300% deposit bonus? The current promotions use different match amounts, including offers up to A$1,500, rather than a 300% match. Here is how the available deposit deals work, what the wagering means and how to choose one that suits your play.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

Crownplay Casino deposit bonuses: the available match offers

Crownplay Casino gives Australian players several deposit promotions instead of a 300% deposit bonus. The main welcome offer matches 100% of your first deposit up to A$1,500 and can add up to 200 extra spins. It has a 35x wagering requirement on the bonus and deposit combined, a maximum bet of A$7.50 while wagering and no cashout cap.

There are also deposit offers with a 75% match up to A$750. One version comes with no extra spins, while another includes 50 extra spins. A further offer matches 100% up to A$1,500 and includes up to 100 extra spins. These deposit promotions use the same 35x bonus-plus-deposit wagering rule, A$7.50 maximum bet and unlimited maximum cashout.

OfferMatch and extra spinsWageringMaximum bet
Welcome offer100% up to A$1,500 + up to 200 spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50
Deposit offer75% up to A$75035x bonus + depositA$7.50
Deposit offer with spins75% up to A$750 + 50 spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50
Deposit offer with spins100% up to A$1,500 + up to 100 spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50

The biggest match is not the only thing to compare

Look at the wagering total, the games that count and the maximum bet as well as the headline percentage. A larger bonus can mean a larger wagering target.

How the 35x wagering rule works on a deposit offer

The deposit promotions require wagering of 35 times the combined bonus and deposit amount. That means the target is based on both parts, not only the bonus funds. You need to complete the requirement before requesting a withdrawal of funds connected to the promotion.

Worked examples with Australian dollars

Suppose you deposit A$100 under a 100% match. The bonus is A$100, creating A$200 in bonus plus deposit funds. Multiply A$200 by 35 and the wagering target is A$7,000.

With a A$500 deposit under the same match, the bonus is A$500. The combined amount is A$1,000, so the wagering target becomes A$35,000. The calculation is simple, but the total can grow quickly as your deposit increases.

For a 75% match on a A$200 deposit, the bonus would be A$150. The combined amount is A$350, and 35 times that figure gives a wagering target of A$12,250. These examples use the stated promotion formula; your account should show the active offer and progress.

  • Check the bonus amount before starting play.
  • Add the deposit and bonus together.
  • Multiply that combined amount by 35.
  • Keep each bet at or below A$7.50 while the requirement is active.
  • Use games with a contribution rate that matches your plan.

The A$7.50 maximum bet matters

Bets above A$7.50 can fall outside the promotion rules. Staying at or below the limit is the straightforward way to keep your play aligned with the offer.

Which games count towards the deposit bonus?

Different game types contribute at different rates. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means A$100 of qualifying play adds A$100 to your wagering progress. At 10%, A$100 of play adds A$10 instead. So, if you mainly prefer blackjack, roulette or live tables, the target will generally take more play than it would on slots. Jackpot games do not add to this requirement.

The casino offers slots, roulette, blackjack, bingo, baccarat, crash games, keno, scratch cards and other categories. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, dice, poker and live shows. Providers include Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, Nolimit City, Play'N GO and other studios.

Pick games for the contribution rate, not just the theme

If clearing the wagering requirement is your aim, slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at the full rate. Always keep the maximum bet in mind while the bonus is active.

How to activate a Crownplay deposit promotion

The welcome and deposit offers are activated during registration. You need to enter your name, email address, date of birth and password, then confirm your email. Use accurate personal details because verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

  1. Create your accountEnter your name, email, date of birth and password during registration.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step so the account can be used for the promotion.
  3. Choose the available deposit offerSelect the promotion shown during registration and check its match, spins and wagering terms.
  4. Make the qualifying depositUse an available payment method and deposit the amount you want to play with.
  5. Check the bonus balanceConfirm that the bonus and any extra spins have appeared before starting play.

No promo code is needed for the listed deposit offers. Payment choices for Australian players include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB, plus cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether.

Crownplay Casino from Australia also supports mobile play. The responsive site works in Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through Google Play. The same main features are available on mobile, including bonus claiming.

Extra spins, reloads and cashback after the first deposit

The deposit promotions are not the only way to receive an extra reward. The Weekend Reload matches 50% up to A$1,050 and adds 50 free spins. It runs from Friday to Sunday, needs a minimum A$75 deposit for the spins and carries 35x wagering on the bonus and deposit. The maximum bet is A$7.50 and the maximum cashout is unlimited.

A Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins valued at A$0.10 each on the first weekly deposit above A$30. This offer has 40x wagering and a A$7.50 maximum bet. Both reloads are activated in the casino account.

Live-casino cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to A$300, with 1x wagering and no maximum cashout. Live games contribute 100% to this cashback wagering, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 include weekly cashback of 5%, 10% and 15% respectively. The corresponding maximum qualifying losses are A$1,500, A$3,000 and A$4,500, and each cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday. VIP benefits also include a VIP manager, private games, personalised offers, larger rewards and higher withdrawal limits.

Choose the reward that fits your playCompare the match amount, spins, contribution rates and wagering target before activating a promotion. A smaller offer can be easier to manage if you prefer a lower bonus balance.

Withdrawals, verification and sensible bonus play

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is A$20. Standard accounts have a maximum of A$4,000 per transaction, a daily cap of A$10,000 and a monthly cap of A$40,000. Visa withdrawals have a A$4,000 daily limit, while cryptocurrency withdrawals allow up to A$8,970 per day. There is no win limit.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawalA$20
Maximum per transactionA$4,000
Daily capA$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accountsA$40,000
Visa daily limitA$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to A$8,970

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and generally take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method. KYC checks require a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Upload the documents through the Verification tab; the review is completed within one business day.

Bonus play should stay within a budget you can afford to lose. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are available in the account. Support is available through 24/7 live chat, email and phone, with Australian player queries handled by phone agents.

Keep a simple record while wagering

Note your deposit, bonus amount, wagering target and progress. It makes the promotion easier to follow and helps you decide when to stop playing.

Ready to compare the current deposit offers?Start with the promotion that matches your budget and preferred games. Check the wagering total and A$7.50 maximum bet before you activate it.

FAQ

300% Deposit Bonus questions

Does Crownplay Casino have a 300% deposit bonus?

The available deposit promotions use 75% and 100% match structures, including offers up to A$750 and A$1,500. The main welcome offer can also include up to 200 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome offer?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a A$100 deposit with a A$100 bonus creates a A$7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while using a deposit bonus?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while completing the wagering requirement.

Which games contribute most towards the wagering requirement?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games and live games contribute 10%.

Can I receive free spins with a deposit promotion?

Yes. Available promotions include up to 200 extra spins, 50 extra spins or up to 100 extra spins, depending on the offer you activate.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is A$20.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, funds are immediately released to the chosen payment method.

What verification documents are needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are uploaded through the Verification tab, and the review is completed within one business day.