Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus Explained

The Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit up to $1,500 and can add up to 200 extra spins. Before you claim it, check the 35× wagering rule, the $7.50 maximum bet and the games that contribute towards clearing the offer.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

What the Crownplay 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

Crownplay Casino offers a 100% match on your first deposit, up to $1,500 AUD. You can also receive up to 200 extra spins as part of the welcome package. The bonus is available to activate during registration, so it is worth deciding whether you want it before you finish creating your account.

TermDetails
Match100% of the first deposit
Maximum bonus$1,500 AUD
Extra spinsUp to 200
Wagering35× bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50 AUD
Maximum cashoutUnlimited

For example, a $100 qualifying deposit creates a $100 bonus, giving you $200 in deposit funds and bonus funds before wagering. The wagering calculation uses the combined $200, so 35 × $200 means $7,000 in wagering. That example shows why the deposit amount matters, even though the offer is described as a bonus match.

The $7.50 maximum bet matters

Keep every eligible wager at or below $7.50 while you are clearing the welcome offer. Staying within the stated limit helps you work with the bonus terms rather than against them.

How to activate the bonus during registration

The welcome offer is activated during registration. Crownplay Online asks for your name, email address, date of birth and a password. Use accurate personal information, as those details are needed for future verification.

  1. Create your accountEnter your name, email, date of birth and password in the registration form.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step after registration.
  3. Choose the welcome offerActivate the 100% match during registration before making the qualifying deposit.
  4. Deposit in AUDMake your first deposit using a supported method and check the bonus balance in your account.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bets at $7.50 or less and choose games that contribute towards the wagering requirement.

The available Australian deposit choices include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ or NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether, alongside several other supported coins.

There is no need to build your registration around a promo code. The welcome bonus is selected during sign-up, while the account confirmation step still needs to be completed.

Wagering contributions: which games help clear the bonus

The 35× requirement applies to the combined value of your bonus and deposit. However, not every game type contributes at the same rate. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%, making them the clearest choices when you are working through the requirement.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means $100 of qualifying play counts as $100 towards the requirement. A 10% contribution means $100 of play counts as $10. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so play on those games does not move the welcome-bonus wagering total forward.

The game library includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting. Live options include live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette, live poker, live bingo, live dice games and live shows.

Choose games by contribution, not just by name

Live tables and table games can be entertaining, but they contribute 10% towards the stated bonus wagering requirement. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute at 100%, so the same amount of play counts more quickly.

A worked example of the 35× calculation

Here is a simple way to read the rule. If you deposit $500, the 100% match adds a $500 bonus. The combined amount is $1,000, and 35 × $1,000 gives a wagering target of $35,000.

CalculationAmount
First deposit$500
100% bonus$500
Combined bonus and deposit$1,000
35× wagering target$35,000
Maximum permitted bet$7.50

If all of that play were on slots, the full qualifying amount would count. If the play were on a game contributing 10%, you would need $350,000 of that game type for $35,000 to count towards the target. That is why the contribution table is just as important as the headline match.

The offer has no maximum cashout. In practical terms, there is no stated cap on the amount you can cash out under this welcome promotion once its wagering conditions have been met. The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is $20.

What to check before requesting a withdrawal

KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Crownplay asks for a government-issued identity document and proof of address, such as a utility bill. You upload these through the Verification tab in your account, and the KYC review is completed within one business day.

  • Confirm your email after registration.
  • Keep your personal information accurate.
  • Stay within the $7.50 maximum bet while wagering.
  • Use games with the contribution rate you expect.
  • Complete KYC with government-issued ID and proof of address.
  • Request at least $20 when making an Australian withdrawal.

Australian withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. The maximum per transaction is $4,000, with a daily cap of $10,000 and a monthly cap of $40,000 for standard accounts.

LimitAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970

The welcome offer alongside other Crownplay promotions

The welcome match is not the only promotion available at Crownplay Casino. Australian players can also find a $10 no-deposit free-credits offer after email confirmation, with 30× wagering on the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100% to that requirement, while table games contribute 10%.

There are also deposit bonuses with a 75% match up to $750, a 75% match up to $750 with 50 extra spins, and a 100% match up to $1,500 with up to 100 extra spins. These offers use 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit and a $7.50 maximum bet.

For ongoing play, the Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to $1,050 and 50 extra spins from Friday to Sunday. A minimum $75 deposit is required for the spins. The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit over $30, with 40× wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet.

Live-casino cashback returns 25% of live-casino losses up to $300, with 1× wagering. VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 offer weekly cashback of 5%, 10% and 15% respectively, subject to their stated qualifying-loss limits.

Ready to use the match?Register, confirm your email and activate the 100% Welcome Bonus before making your first deposit. Keep the wagering target and $7.50 maximum bet in mind from the first spin.

Playing the bonus on mobile

The Crownplay Casino experience works across Android and iOS browsers, with the same features available on mobile as on desktop. Android players can download the lightweight app through the Google Play Store. On iOS, you can add the site to your home screen for a pseudo-app experience.

Registration, email confirmation and the welcome-bonus claim can all be handled on mobile. That makes it straightforward to activate the offer before depositing, whether you are using a phone or a desktop computer.

Treat the bonus as entertainment

The welcome offer adds promotional funds, but gambling still involves real financial risk. Set a deposit or loss limit before you play, and use self-exclusion for a set period if you need a break.

FAQ

100% Welcome Bonus questions

What is the Crownplay Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It is a first-deposit match of 100% up to $1,500, with up to 200 extra spins. The offer has 35× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

How do I activate the welcome bonus?

Activate it during registration, then confirm your email and make the qualifying first deposit.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome offer?

The maximum bet is $7.50 while you are meeting the wagering requirement.

Do the bonus funds have a cashout cap?

The welcome bonus has unlimited maximum cashout. The Australian withdrawal minimum is $20.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games and several other categories contribute 10%.

Do jackpot games contribute to the welcome-bonus requirement?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

Is KYC needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Yes. You need to provide a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab before bonus winnings can be withdrawn.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday in 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.