Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino $50 No Deposit Bonus

The Crownplay Casino $50 no deposit bonus is not among the current promotions. If you want to play without making a first deposit, the closest available option is the $10 free-credit offer, while the main welcome package matches a deposit up to $1,500 and can include up to 200 extra spins.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

What you can claim instead of a $50 no deposit offer

For Australian players, the strongest available starting deal is a 100% match bonus up to A$1,500, with up to 200 extra spins. You activate it during registration. The match is based on your deposit, so you need to fund the account to use this offer.

OfferAmountWageringMax betCashout cap
Welcome bonus100% up to A$1,500 + up to 200 extra spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50Unlimited
Deposit bonus75% up to A$75035x bonus + depositA$7.50Unlimited
Deposit bonus75% up to A$750 + 50 extra spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50Unlimited
Deposit bonus100% up to A$1,500 + up to 100 extra spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50Unlimited

As an example, a A$100 deposit under the 100% welcome match creates a A$100 bonus. The wagering target is 35 times the combined A$200 deposit and bonus, which equals A$7,000 in wagering. Keep every bet at or below A$7.50 while the bonus terms apply.

Check the bet size before you play

The A$7.50 maximum bet applies to the welcome and deposit bonuses. Staying within that limit helps you avoid breaking the offer terms while working through the wagering target.

How wagering contributions affect your bonus

Your choice of game matters. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games, other card games and table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the full qualifying wager counts. At a 10% contribution, you would need to place A$10 in qualifying bets for A$1 to count towards the requirement. That makes the game category just as important as the headline bonus amount.

  • Choose slots, keno or scratch cards when you want the full contribution rate.
  • Remember that table games, including blackjack, contribute 10%.
  • Do not rely on jackpot games for bonus wagering because they contribute 0%.
  • Keep the maximum bet at A$7.50 while the bonus is active.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment money and set a spend limit before you begin.

Other ways to stretch a deposit at Crownplay

Crownplay Casino in Australia also has reload and cashback options for players who prefer ongoing promotions. The Weekend Reload gives 50% up to A$1,050 plus 50 extra spins, runs from Friday to Sunday, and requires a minimum A$75 deposit for the spins. It carries 35x wagering on the bonus and deposit, with a A$7.50 maximum bet and unlimited cashout.

The Weekly Reload provides 50 free spins valued at A$0.10 each on the first weekly deposit above A$30. The spins have a 40x wagering requirement and the same A$7.50 maximum bet. You activate this reload in your casino account.

Cashback for live-casino play

The live-casino cashback offer returns 25% of live-casino losses up to A$300. It has 1x wagering, unlimited cashout and must be activated in your casino account. Live games contribute 100% to this cashback wagering, while slots, betting and virtual sports contribute 0%.

VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 include weekly cashback of 5%, 10% and 15% respectively. The qualifying loss limits are A$1,500, A$3,000 and A$4,500. The cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday.

Promotions are activated in different places

The welcome and deposit offers are activated during registration. Reloads and cashback are activated in your casino account, so check the promotion option before depositing.

How to activate a Crownplay bonus

  1. Create your accountEnter your name, email address, date of birth and password. Use accurate personal details because they are needed for future verification.
  2. Confirm your emailComplete the email confirmation step after registration. The welcome offer is activated during registration.
  3. Choose the promotionSelect the welcome or deposit offer you want to use. For reloads and cashback, open the promotion option in your casino account and activate the offer there.
  4. Make the qualifying depositFor a deposit match or reload, fund the account with the amount required by that promotion. The Weekend Reload needs at least A$75 for its spins, while the Weekly Reload requires a first weekly deposit above A$30.
  5. Play within the termsKeep bets at or below A$7.50 where that maximum applies, and choose games with a contribution rate that suits the wagering target.
  6. Complete verification before withdrawingBonus winnings require KYC before withdrawal. Upload a government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab; the review is completed within one business day.

The available payment choices for Australian players include Visa, Mastercard, POLi, Neosurf, PaysafeCard, Skrill, Neteller and bank transfer through Westpac, ANZ and NAB. Cryptocurrency options include Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana, Tether, Litecoin, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin and Cardano.

Withdrawals after completing bonus wagering

Once you have met the wagering requirement and completed KYC, you can request a withdrawal from the account. The minimum withdrawal is A$20. Standard Australian accounts have a maximum of A$4,000 per transaction, a daily cap of A$10,000 and a monthly cap of A$40,000.

ItemLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawalA$20
Maximum per transactionA$4,000
Standard daily capA$10,000
Standard monthly capA$40,000
Visa daily limitA$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to A$8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

After approval, funds are released immediately to the chosen payment method. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday, so weekends are not included in the stated 3-5 business-day timeframe. There is no win limit on withdrawals.

Have your verification documents ready

A government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, are required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. Upload them through the Verification tab and allow the KYC review within one business day.

Playing safely with bonus money

A bonus can add playing value, but it does not remove the risk of losing real money. Set a budget before depositing and stop when that budget is used. Crownplay provides deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods.

The casino uses SSL encryption for personal and financial data. Support is available through 24/7 live chat in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish, as well as email and phone support for Australian player queries. Gambling Help Online is also available for Australian players who want extra support.

Choose the offer that suits your budgetThe welcome match is the main route to extra playing credit, while reloads and cashback suit returning players. Read the wagering, bet-size and withdrawal terms before you activate anything.

FAQ

$50 No Deposit Bonus questions

Does Crownplay have a $50 no deposit bonus?

The current promotions include a $10 free-credit offer and deposit-based bonuses, rather than a $50 no deposit offer. The main welcome deal is a 100% match up to A$1,500 with up to 200 extra spins.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The requirement is 35x the combined bonus and deposit amount. For example, a A$100 deposit receiving a A$100 bonus creates a A$7,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is A$7.50 while the welcome or deposit bonus terms apply.

Which games contribute most towards wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while table games, live games, video poker and other card games contribute 10%.

Can I withdraw bonus winnings?

Yes, after completing the wagering requirement and KYC verification. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address before withdrawing bonus winnings.

What is the minimum withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal for Australian players is A$20.

How long do Australian withdrawals take?

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday in 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.

Is there a cashout limit on the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus has unlimited cashout. Australian standard accounts have separate withdrawal limits of A$10,000 per day and A$40,000 per month.