Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino VIP Program: Rewards for Regular Players

The Crownplay Casino VIP Program is built for regular players who want more tailored rewards, reload offers and account support. Benefits can include a VIP manager, private games, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with your level.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

What the Crownplay VIP Program includes for Australian players

The VIP setup at Crownplay Casino Online goes beyond a single promotion. VIP members can receive private games, larger rewards, personalised offers and support from a dedicated VIP manager. Higher withdrawal limits are also part of the benefits available through VIP membership.

The exact reward you receive depends on your VIP level and the offer attached to your account. That means it is worth checking the promotion shown in your casino account before making a deposit. Offers may have their own wagering rules, maximum bet and deposit conditions.

  • Private games for VIP members
  • A dedicated VIP manager
  • Personalised offers
  • Larger rewards
  • Higher withdrawal limits
  • Cashback that increases with VIP level

VIP rewards still have terms

A VIP label does not remove wagering rules. Check the offer attached to your account, especially the deposit amount, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and any game contribution rules.

VIP levels and weekly cashback limits

Crownplay provides weekly cashback for VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5. The percentage and maximum qualifying loss increase at each level. The cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday, so the weekly calculation follows that schedule.

VIP levelCashback rateMaximum qualifying lossesWagering
Level 35%Up to $1,5001x
Level 410%Up to $3,0001x
Level 515%Up to $4,5001x

For example, a Level 3 player with $400 in qualifying losses during the Monday-to-Sunday period would have 5% applied to that amount, giving $20 before the 1x wagering requirement. At Level 4, the same $400 would produce $40 before wagering. These examples use the published rates and assume the losses qualify.

At Level 5, 15% of $400 would be $60 before the 1x wagering requirement. The cap matters when qualifying losses are higher: the calculation cannot apply beyond the level's stated maximum. Cashback is a reward, not a promise of recovering losses, so set a budget before playing.

Weekend Reload: the VIP offer with 50 extra spins

The Weekend Reload is one of the main VIP offers. It gives a 50% match up to $1,050, plus 50 extra spins. It runs from Friday to Sunday and must be activated in the casino account.

FeatureTerm
Match50% up to $1,050
Extra spins50
Minimum deposit for spins$75
Wagering35x bonus + deposit
Maximum bet$7.50
Maximum cashoutUnlimited
ActivationCasino account

A $75 deposit would create a 50% bonus of $37.50, provided the offer conditions are met. The wagering base would then be $112.50 because the requirement applies to the bonus and deposit together. At 35x, that gives a total wagering target of $3,937.50.

The $75 minimum applies to the 50 spins, while the offer also has a $7.50 maximum bet during wagering. Keep each qualifying bet at or below that amount while clearing the requirement. Honestly, this is the part most people skip: a larger deposit does not make the wagering target disappear, so work out the total first.

Check the weekend dates before depositing

The Weekend Reload runs Friday to Sunday. Activate it in your casino account and confirm that the deposit meets the $75 minimum if you want the 50 extra spins.

Ready to check your VIP reload?Open the casino account, review the Weekend Reload terms and activate the offer before making the qualifying deposit.

Weekly Reload: 50 spins on a qualifying deposit

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins at $0.10 each when the first weekly deposit exceeds $30. It is activated in the casino account and carries a 40x wagering requirement. The maximum bet for the offer is $7.50.

RequirementTerm
Qualifying depositFirst weekly deposit exceeding $30
Spins50
Value per spin$0.10
Wagering40x
Maximum bet$7.50
ActivationCasino account

The 50 spins have a total stated value of $5 because each spin is worth $0.10. A deposit of $30 does not exceed the threshold, so a player aiming for this reward needs to deposit more than $30 on the first weekly deposit. The offer also has a 40x wagering term, which is higher than the Weekend Reload's 35x requirement.

  1. Open your casino accountSign in and find the Weekly Reload offer in the account area.
  2. Check your first weekly depositMake sure the first deposit of the week exceeds $30 if you want to qualify for the 50 spins.
  3. Activate the offerActivate the Weekly Reload in the casino account before playing.
  4. Keep the terms in mindUse the $7.50 maximum bet and allow for the 40x wagering requirement.

Games, wagering contributions and sensible VIP play

The contribution rate depends on the game type used with a VIP reward. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 100% contribution means the qualifying wager counts fully towards the target. A 10% contribution means more play is needed to generate the same wagering progress. Jackpot games contribute 0%, so wagers on them do not move the requirement forward.

You can choose from slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live tables, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards, crash games and eSports betting. Live options include baccarat, blackjack, roulette, bingo, dice, poker, shows and other live game formats. Games Online are available across mobile and desktop, with providers including Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming and Nolimit City.

Set a limit before using VIP rewards

VIP benefits are designed for entertainment and do not change the risk of gambling. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are available if you want more control over your play.

How VIP withdrawals and account checks work

VIP membership includes higher withdrawal limits, while standard Australian account limits are also provided. The minimum withdrawal is $20. The maximum per transaction is $4,000, with a daily cap of $10,000 and a monthly cap of $40,000 for standard accounts.

Limit or stageAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal$20
Maximum per transaction$4,000
Daily cap$10,000
Monthly cap for standard accounts$40,000
Visa daily limit$4,000
Crypto daily limitUp to $8,970
Processing3-5 business days, Monday - Friday

Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days. Once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method. Australian players can use options such as Visa, Mastercard, POLi, bank transfer via Westpac, ANZ or NAB, and cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Solana and Tether.

KYC verification is required before bonus winnings can be withdrawn. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill, and documents are uploaded through the Verification tab. The KYC review is completed within one business day.

  1. Complete the account detailsUse accurate personal information during registration so it matches your verification documents.
  2. Upload the documentsAdd your government-issued ID and proof of address through the Verification tab.
  3. Wait for the reviewThe KYC review is completed within one business day.
  4. Request your withdrawalChoose an available method, keeping the $20 minimum and Australian limits in mind.

You can manage the account from a responsive mobile site on Android and iOS browsers. An Android app is available through Google Play, while iOS users can add the site to the home screen. The same mobile access also lets you review VIP promotions and use the responsible gambling controls.

Review your account before you playCheck your current VIP offer, withdrawal settings and available limits first. A few minutes here can make the reward terms much easier to follow.

FAQ

VIP Program questions

What benefits are included in the Crownplay VIP Program?

Benefits include private games, larger rewards, a dedicated VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback that increases with VIP level.

Which VIP levels receive weekly cashback?

VIP Levels 3, 4 and 5 receive weekly cashback. The rates are 5%, 10% and 15%, with maximum qualifying losses of $1,500, $3,000 and $4,500 respectively.

When does the VIP cashback period run?

The weekly cashback period runs from Monday to Sunday. The cashback terms include 1x wagering.

What is the Weekend Reload?

The Weekend Reload is a 50% match up to $1,050 plus 50 extra spins. It runs Friday to Sunday, requires a $75 minimum deposit for the spins, and has 35x wagering on the bonus and deposit.

What is the Weekly Reload?

It provides 50 free spins valued at $0.10 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding $30. The offer has 40x wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet.

How much can VIP players withdraw in Australia?

Standard Australian account limits include a $4,000 maximum per transaction, a $10,000 daily cap and a $40,000 monthly cap. VIP membership includes higher withdrawal limits.

Is KYC needed before withdrawing bonus winnings?

Yes. You need a government-issued ID and proof of address uploaded through the Verification tab. The review is completed within one business day.

Which games contribute most towards VIP wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while live games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.