Welcome Bonus
100% up to $1,500

+ 200 Free Spins

Crownplay Casino Loyalty Program: How Rewards Work

The Crownplay Casino Loyalty Program gives regular players access to reload rewards and account-based benefits. For Australian players, the main offers include a Weekend Reload and a Weekly Reload, while higher loyalty levels can bring larger rewards and a dedicated manager.

Crownplay Casino holds a licence issued by the Malta Gaming Authority. Player data and financial transactions are protected with SSL encryption, and responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, loss limits, and self-exclusion are provided.

How the Crownplay Casino loyalty program works for Australian players

The loyalty setup is built around continued play and account activity. Rather than relying on one reward, you may find different promotions available at different times, including reload offers and benefits linked to your loyalty level. You activate the relevant reward in your casino account, then follow its deposit, wagering and bet conditions.

Crownplay Online also provides account tools that can help you keep your play within a comfortable budget. Deposit limits, loss limits and self-exclusion for set periods are available. These are worth using before you start, especially if you plan to play regularly.

FeatureRewardKey condition
Weekend Reload50% up to A$1,050 and 50 extra spinsRuns Friday to Sunday; 35x wagering on bonus + deposit
Weekend Reload spins50 extra spinsMinimum deposit of A$75 for the spins
Weekly Reload50 free spins at A$0.10 eachFirst weekly deposit over A$30; 40x wagering
Higher loyalty levelsLarger rewards and personalised offersBenefits depend on the account level

Set your limits before chasing rewards

A loyalty offer should fit your entertainment budget, not decide it for you. Set a deposit or loss limit first, then consider whether the promotion suits the amount you already planned to spend.

The key point is that these rewards come with wagering rules. A percentage match is not cash that can be withdrawn straight away. You need to complete the stated wagering requirement, and the games you choose can affect how quickly progress builds.

Weekend and weekly reloads: what you receive and what to do

The Weekend Reload runs from Friday to Sunday. It offers a 50% match up to A$1,050, along with 50 extra spins. To receive the spins, the deposit must be at least A$75. The reward has a maximum bet of A$7.50, unlimited maximum cashout and wagering of 35x the bonus plus the deposit.

For example, a A$100 qualifying deposit would create a A$50 bonus under the 50% match. The wagering figure would be 35 times A$150, which equals A$5,250. That example is simply a way to understand the calculation; only deposit an amount you can afford to lose.

  1. Open your casino accountSign in to your Crownplay Casino account and check the available loyalty promotions.
  2. Choose the reload offerSelect the Weekend Reload or Weekly Reload shown for your account.
  3. Check the qualifying depositFor the Weekend Reload spins, make sure the deposit reaches A$75. For the Weekly Reload, the first weekly deposit must exceed A$30.
  4. Activate the rewardActivate the chosen promotion in your casino account before playing.
  5. Keep the bet limit in mindThe Weekend Reload has a maximum bet of A$7.50 while its wagering requirement is active.

The Weekly Reload works differently. It gives 50 free spins, each valued at A$0.10, on the first weekly deposit exceeding A$30. The wagering requirement is 40x, and the maximum bet is A$7.50. The maximum cashout is unlimited.

The numbers matter here. Fifty spins at A$0.10 each represent A$5 in spin value. A 40x wagering requirement applied to that amount would be A$200, although the promotion’s complete terms should be followed when the reward is activated. The practical habit is simple: open the offer details in your account before depositing, then check which balance and game activity count.

OfferDeposit triggerWageringMaximum bet
Weekend ReloadA$75 minimum for the spins35x bonus + depositA$7.50
Weekly ReloadFirst weekly deposit over A$3040xA$7.50

Wagering changes the value of a reward

The Weekend Reload and Weekly Reload are not the same offer. One uses 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit, while the other uses 40x. Compare that requirement with your planned budget before you activate either reward.

Ready to check your next reload?Sign in, review the promotion shown in your casino account and confirm the deposit and wagering terms before you activate it.

Games, wagering contributions and account benefits

Your game choice affects how wagering progress is calculated. Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%. Jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Slots100%
Keno100%
Scratch cards100%
Live shows50%
Video poker10%
Live games10%
Other card games10%
Table games10%
Jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means only part of the qualifying play counts towards the requirement. For instance, A$100 of eligible table-game play would count as A$10 for wagering progress under the stated contribution rate. Jackpot games do not add to the requirement, so they are not a useful choice when your aim is to clear a reload condition.

The wider game selection includes slots, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, crash games, keno, scratch cards, craps and dice, jackpot games and eSports betting. Live options include live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, live bingo, live dice, live poker and live shows. Standalone poker is not part of the offering, although table games include 15-plus poker variants.

The loyalty experience can also include account-based benefits at higher levels. These include private games, larger rewards, a VIP manager, personalised offers, higher withdrawal limits and cashback increasing with loyalty level. The exact benefit you receive depends on the level attached to your account, so treat each offer as an individual promotion and check its terms before accepting it.

  • Check the reward amount and qualifying deposit before activation.
  • Confirm whether the requirement is based on the bonus alone or bonus plus deposit.
  • Keep the A$7.50 maximum bet in mind for the reload offers.
  • Choose games according to their stated wagering contribution.
  • Use deposit and loss limits to keep regular play manageable.
  • Complete identity checks before trying to withdraw bonus winnings.

For a broader Crownplay Casino Review, the practical points to weigh up are the size of the reload, the wagering multiplier and the game contribution rates. The same approach applies if you also look at a Deposit Bonus: focus on the full calculation rather than the headline percentage.

Support and mobile access for loyalty offers

You can manage loyalty rewards from a mobile browser because the site is responsive on Android and iOS. An Android app is available through Google Play Store, while iOS users can add the site to their home screen. The mobile version provides the same features as desktop, including access to the A$10 no-deposit free credits after email confirmation.

If you have a question about an offer, 24/7 live chat is available in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support is also available, and phone agents handle Australian player queries. That gives you several ways to clarify a reward before you deposit.

Verification comes before bonus withdrawals

To withdraw bonus winnings, you need to complete KYC checks with a government-issued ID and proof of address, such as a utility bill. Documents are uploaded through the Verification tab, and the stated review time is within one business day.

If you later withdraw, the Australian minimum is A$20. The maximum per transaction is A$4,000, with a daily cap of A$10,000 and a monthly cap of A$40,000 for standard accounts. Withdrawals are processed Monday to Friday and take 3-5 business days; once approved, the funds are released immediately to the selected payment method.

Keep the reward calculation in front of youBefore you activate a loyalty offer, write down the deposit, bonus, multiplier, maximum bet and game contribution. It takes a minute and makes the conditions much easier to follow.

FAQ

Loyalty Program questions

What does the Crownplay Casino loyalty program include?

It includes reload rewards, account-based promotions and benefits linked to higher loyalty levels. These can include personalised offers, larger rewards, private games, a VIP manager and higher withdrawal limits.

How does the Weekend Reload work?

The Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to A$1,050 and 50 extra spins. It runs from Friday to Sunday, requires a minimum A$75 deposit for the spins, has 35x wagering on the bonus plus deposit and a A$7.50 maximum bet.

What is the Weekly Reload reward?

The Weekly Reload gives 50 free spins valued at A$0.10 each on the first weekly deposit exceeding A$30. It carries 40x wagering and a A$7.50 maximum bet.

Which games contribute most to loyalty wagering?

Slots, keno and scratch cards contribute 100%. Live shows contribute 50%, while video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%.

Do jackpot games count towards wagering?

Jackpot games contribute 0% towards the stated wagering requirements.

Can I use loyalty rewards on mobile?

Yes. The responsive site works on Android and iOS browsers, and an Android app is available through Google Play Store. iOS users can add the site to their home screen.

What support is available for loyalty questions?

Live chat runs 24/7 in English, French, German, Italian and Spanish. Email support and phone assistance for Australian player queries are also available.

What must I do before withdrawing bonus winnings?

You must complete KYC verification using a government-issued ID and proof of address. Documents are uploaded through the Verification tab, with review completed within one business day.